Committees

National Organizing Committee Chair

Elena Zattoni (Italy)

National Organizing Committee Vice-Chair from Industry

Danilo Mascolo (Italy)

National Organizing Committee Co-Chair (Local Arrangements)

Maria Elisabetta Penati (Italy)

National Organizing Committee Co-Chair (Special Tracks)

Elena Mainardi (Italy)

International Program Committee Chair

Silvio Simani (Italy)

International Program Committee Vice-Chair

Jozef Korbicz (Poland)

International Program Committee Vice-Chair from Industry

Peter Fogh Odgaard (Denmark)

Editor

Giuseppe Conte (Italy)

International Program Committee

Abdel Aitouche (France), Pedro Albertos (Spain), Vadim Azhmyakov (Colombia), Andrzej Bartoszewicz (Poland), Michał Bartys (Poland), Alexandre Sanfelici Bazanella (Brazil), Jozsef Bokor (Hungary), Moisés Bonilla Estrada (Mexico), Abdesselem Boulkroune (Algeria), Alessandro Casavola (Italy), Paolo Castaldi (Italy), Vincent Cocquempot (France), Giuseppe Conte (Italy), Steven Ding (Germany), Maan El Badaoui El Najjar (France), Afef Fekih (USA), Antonella Ferrara (Italy), Miroslav Fikar (Slovakia), Alessandro Giua (Italy), Joao Manoel Gomes da Silva Jr. (Brazil), David Henry (France), Dusan Krokavec (Slovak Republic), Balázs Kulcsár (Sweden), Michel Malabre (France), Didier Maquin (France), Paolo Mercorelli (Germany), Andrea Monteriù (Italy), Silviu-Iulian Niculescu (France), Hans Henrik Niemann (Denmark), Naohisa Otsuka (Japan), Anna Maria Perdon (Italy), Dumitru Popescu (Romania), Vicenç Puig Cayuela (Spain), Ivo Puncochar (Czech Republic), Ole Ravn (Denmark), Sarah Spurgeon (UK), Ondřei Straka (Czech Republic), Zoltán Szabó (Hungary), Fernando Tadeo (Spain), Didier Theilliol (France), Cristina Verde Rodarte (Mexico), Alexandre Trofino (Brazil), Marcin Witczak (Poland), Shen Yin (China), Miao Yu (China), Ali Zemouche (France), Qingze Zou (USA).

ACD Steering Committee

Abdel Aitouche (France), Jozef Korbicz (Poland), Hans Henrik Niemann (Denmark), Dumitru Popescu (Romania), Horst Schulte (Germany), Silvio Simani (Italy), Ondřej Straka (Czech Republic), Didier Theilliol (France)